Open Show 2016

Open Single Breed Show
19th June 2016
Judge(s): 
Dogs: Bernard Barjot
Bitches: Sibylle Benoit
Results: 

Best In Show (Best Dog)

Stephen's Alsahra Aslan Bedu

Reserve Best In Show (Best Bitch)

Davies & Harrison’s Charrioak Sheerzam

Best Puppy In Show (Best Puppy Dog)

Mahon's Canapus Impala At Iskandraya

Best Veteran (Best Veteran Bitch)

Spilsted’s Jeshins Dynamic Diva

Best Smooth In Show

De-Souza & Woodgate's Kasaque Obidiah

Dog Winners

Alsahra Aslan Bedu, Kasaque Obidiah, Canapus Impala At Iskandraya & Ruweis Farid

Bitch Winners

Charrioak Sheerzam, Canapus Victoria (Imp Nld), Jaisalmer Abhijishya & Jeshins Dynamic Diva
Dog results: 

Minor Puppy (0)

Puppy (5)

1st  Mahon's Canapus Impala At Iskandraya  Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show
2nd Faber's Sufeina Kismet
3rd  Gryte's Mala's Amal Al Shamah Ibn Jato 

 

Junior (5)

1st  Goulden's Fernlark By Design
2nd Ulyatt's Fernlark L'Aunisien In Cornhaze  
3rd  Walton Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi 
 

Novice (1)

1st  Skadrova, Scosta & Hyvarinen's Tazillah Athir Armani 
 

Graduate (6)

1st   Webber & Layton-Smith's Velourias Gene Vincent
2nd  Darby & Williams' El Hamrah Mansur Of Kasaque 
3rd   Walton Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi  

 

Post Graduate (2)

1st  Owen's Caryna Kephri
2nd Harkett, Leech & McIntosh's Jazirat Shakeel For Cottonore 

 

Limit (4)

1st  Mahon's Canapus Shamal     
2nd Cornock's Mumtaz Theseus    
3rd  Andersson's Alsahra Dakota 

 

Open (8)

1st  Stephen's Alsahra Aslan Bedu  Best Dog & Best in Show
2nd De-Souza & Woodgate's Kasaque Obidiah  Best Smooth in Show 
3rd  Bryce-Smith's Kasaque Ra Frankel At Saruk

 

Veteran (3)

1st  De Souza's Sufeina Jebel Ali
2nd Monk-Schenk's Kasaque Niagra
3rd  De Souza & Woodgate's Sufeina Al Ain 
 

Special Veteran (2)

1st  Fisher's Ruweis Farid  Best Veteran Dog
2nd Harkett's Cottonore Enigma
 

Special Beginners (2)

1st  Darby & Williams' El Hamrah Mansur Of Kasaque
2nd Harkett's Cottonore Enigma
 

Bitch results: 

Minor Puppy (1)

1st  Fisher's Jaisalmer Abhijishya  Best Puppy Bitch
 

Puppy (2)

1st  Faber's Sufeina Against the Odds
2nd Williams' Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (Imp Fr) 
 

Junior ( 2,1abs)

1st  Warner & Hetherington’s  Canapus Rodinia at Savuka (Imp Nld)
 

Novice (4)

1st  Anderson's Canapus Violante (Imp Nld
2nd Williams' Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (Imp Fr) 
3rd  Yardley's Bryn’m Wild Rose at Manarah (Imp Can) 
 

Graduate (5,1abs)

1st  Layton-Smith's Velourias Viva Vivienne 
2nd Williams' Kasaque Salaama
3rd  Warner & Hetherington’s  Canapus Rodinia at Savuka (Imp Nld)
 

Post Graduate (3,2abs)

1st  Spilsted, Stoneman & Parker’s  Alsahra Alula for Jeshins 
 

Limit (6,2abs)

1st  Davies & Harrison's Charrioak Sheerzam  Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show
2nd Warner & Hetherington’s  Canapus Victoria (Imp Nld)  Reserve Best Bitch
3rd Cornock's Mumtaz Phoebe

Open (5,2abs)

1st  Layton-Smith's Anasha al Noushafarin  
2nd Everton's Kasra Zeleka
3rd  Fisher's Ruweis Isad

 

Veteran (5,1abs)

1st  Spilsteds Jeshins Dynamic Diva  Best Veteran in Show
2nd Fisher's Ruweis Shaila
3rd  Davies' Charrioak Nunki

Special Veteran (0)

 

Special Beginners (1)

1st  Anderson's Canapus Violante (Imp Nld)
 

Jonathan Langley Horswell Rescue Stakes  (9,5abs)

1st  Anderson's Canapus Violante (Imp Nld)
2nd Yardley's Bryn’m Wild Rose at Manarah (Imp Can) 
3rd  Davies' Charrioak Nunki