Open Show

Open showBIS_2018
Open Single Breed Show
15th June 2018
Judge(s): 
Judge: Mrs Loraine Fitzgerald
Results: 

Best In Show (Best Dog)

Goulden’s Ch Fernlark by Design (JW)

Reserve Best In Show (Best Bitch)

Williams’ Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (imp Fra)

Best Puppy In Show (Best Puppy Dog)

Postma and Smith’s Fernlark Odyssey

Best Veteran (Best Veteran Bitch)

Layton-Smith’s Ch Anasha Al Noushafarin ShCM

Best Smooth In Show

Fisher’s Ruweis Isad
Dog results: 

Minor Puppy (2, 1abs)

1st: Postma and Smith’s Fernlark Odyssey Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

 

 

Puppy (2 1 abs)

1st: Postma and Smith’s Fernlark Odyssey

 

 

Junior (4, 2abs)

1st: Layton’Smith’s Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias

2nd: Shaverneva & Rhodes Qazal Sarbaz Har Hala Rachi (Imp Bel)

 

Yearling (0)

 

 

 

 

Graduate (3)

1st Belcher’s Barleymoon Zaurak

2nd Warner, Mahon & Van der Drift’s Canapus Requim (Imp Nld)

3rd Webber & Layton-Smith’s Velourias Gene Vincent

 

Post Graduate (2)

1st Buckley’s Hisilome’s Lamorak (Imp Swe)

2nd Clarke’s Sufeina Shades of Cream

 

 

Limit (6)

1st Martin’s Canerikie Vivaldi for Stalwart JW ShCM Reserve Best Dog

2nd Faber’s Sufeina Kismit
 

3rd Walton Haddon's Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Ilsham JW

 

Open (3)

1st Goulden’s Ch Fernlark by Design (JW) Best Dog & Best in Show

2nd Hoggren’s Garamiyas Rostam (Imp Swe)

3rd Buckley’s Hisilome’s Kareef ShCM (Imp Swe)

 

Veteran (4)

1st Quadling’s Kasra Zebadiyah at Melenkhai Best Veteran Dog

2nd Owen’s Caryna Curetes

3rd Buckley’s Al Caliphs Jansa
 

 

Special Veteran (2)

1st Postma & Smith’s Glenoak Jada

2nd Monk-Schenk’s Kasaque Niagra

 

Bitch results: 

Minor Puppy (2)

1st Goulden’s Fernlark Lou’Kira Best Puppy Bitch
 

2nd Lovell’s Fernlark Anastasia

 

Puppy (2)

1st Goulden’s Fernlark Lou’Kira

2nd Lovell’s Fernlark Anastasia

 

Junior (1)

1st Brassington’s Knightelling E-Isora
 

 

 

Yearling (3)

1st Farris, Consentini, Dann & Ireson’s Jazelle Arwyn

2nd Monk-Schenk’s Al-Zubeyda Mahabbah (Imp Fra)

3rd Dann, Ireson Farris & Consentini’s Jazelle Ava

 

Graduate (3)

1st Ireson, Dann Farris & Consentini’s Jazelle Aneeqa

2nd Jowett’s Barleymoon Ankaa

3rd Harkett’s Canapus Ravindra of Flytesfield (Imp Nld)

 

Post Graduate (5, 2abs)

1st Hudson’s Glenoak Leilah

2nd Faber’s Sufeina Against The Odds JW

3rd Fisher’s Jaisalmer Abhijishya Iimp Fin)

 

Limit (5)

1st William’s Kasaque Salaama Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show

2nd Jowett’s Canapus Mistal Under Barleymoon (Imp Nld)

3rd Warner & Hetherington’s Canapus Rodinia at Savuka (Imp Nld)

 

Open (5, 1abs)

1st Williams’ Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (imp Fra)
 

2nd Layton-Smith's Velourias Viva Vivienne

3rd Everton's Kasra Zeleka

 

Veteran (4,1abs)

1st Layton’Smith’s Ch Anasha Al Noushafarin ShCM Best Veteran in Show

2nd Fisher's Ruweis Shaila

3rd Brassington’s Al-Yaman Sahar From Knightellington (NZ)

 

Special Veteran (1)

1st Dann’s Jazirat Ra’Anna