Saluki or Gazelle Hound Club Championship Show 2015

Championship Single Breed Show
30th October 2015
Judge(s): 
Dogs: Clair Chrysollor
Bitches: Jenny Macro
BIS: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
Results: 

BEST IN SHOW & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

BOUNDS’ ALSAHRA LALANA & GARRATT & OAKEY'S CH CARYNA MEILICHIA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

BUCKLEY’S HISILOME’S KAREEF SHCM (IMP SWE)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

WARNER & HETHERINGTON’S CANAPUS RODINIA AT SAVUKA (IMP NL)

BEST VETERAN & BEST CREAM IN SHOW

WEBB’S CH AL CALIPHS NURAY

BEST SMOOTH IN SHOW

FISHER’S RUWEIS FARID

BEST PUPPY DOG

SCOSTA’S TAZILLAH ATHIR ARMANI (IMP FIN) TAF
Dog results: 

Minor Puppy

1st  Tazillah Athir Armani (Imp Fin) TAF 
2nd 
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Puppy

1st Tazillah Athir Armani (Imp Fin) TAF
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Junior

1st Caryna Khepri
2nd Velourias Gene Vincent
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Yearling

1st 
2nd 
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Novice

1st 
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve
VHC

Graduate

1st Jazirat Shakeel for Cottonore
2nd Dawnchase Zivan azirat Shakeel for Cottonore
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Post Graduate

1st Alsahra Dakota
2nd Kasaque Ra Abdur Rashid 
3rd Mumtaz Theseus
Reserve 
VHC 

Mid Limit

1st 
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve 
VHC

Limit

1st Hisilome’s Kareef ShCM (Imp Swe)
2nd Alsahra Aslan Bedu 
3rd Dawnchase Zamir 
Reserve 
VHC 

Open

1st Kasaque Ra Frankel of Saruk 
2nd Ch Glenoak Kiyan
3rd Caryna Curetes
Reserve 
VHC 

Special Open Dog (Smooth)

Absent

Veteran

1st Kasaque Niagra  
2nd Kasaque Newark
3rd Sufeina Al
Reserve
VHC

Special Veteran

1st Ruweis Farid
2nd Fargaze Eyebright​
3rd 
Reserve
VHC

Special Beginners

1st 
2nd 
3rd

Bitch results: 

Minor Puppy

1st Canapus Rodinia at Savuka (Imp NL)
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Puppy

1st Al Muzdaher Desert Spirit at Yanjoy (Imp Bahrain)
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC

Junior

1st  Caryna Neferti 
2nd Canapus Vesper at Savuka (Imp NL)
3rd Bryn’m Wild Rose at Manarah (Imp Can)
Reserve
VHC

Yearling

1st Bryn’m Wild Rose at Manarah
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve 
VHC 

Novice

1st Velourias Viva Vivienne
2nd Canapus Violante (Imp NL)
3rd Velourias Vanilla De Vill
Reserve 
VHC 

Graduate

1st Mouniir Har Kali Rachi. (Imp Bel)
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve 
VHC 

Post Graduate

1st Charrioak Sheerzam JW
2nd Timaru Inaaya of Jazirat (Imp USA)
3rd Labakan Lacroix
Reserve 
VHC 

Mid Limit

1st 
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve 
VHC 

Limit

1st Canapus Mistral under Barleymoon (Imp NL)    
2nd Labakan Chiffonier    
3rd Tasia Zemar My Maria
Reserve 
VHC 

Open

1st Alsahra Lalana
2nd Ch Caryna Meilichia
3rd Ch Glenoak Kamala JW
Reserve 
VHC 

Special Open Bitch (Smooth)

Absent

Veteran

1st Ch Al Caliphs Nuray
2nd Ruweis Shaila
3rd Charrioak Nunki
Reserve 
VHC 

Special Veteran

1st 
2nd 
3rd 
Reserve 
VHC 

Special Beginners

1st Canapus Violante (Imp NL)
2nd 
3rd